FIBER WALL OUTLET

Inquiry

The Fiber Wall Outlet provides a simple and convenient end-user connection point for home and Local Area Network (LAN) deployments. The wall outlet with fiber splice tray integrated that accommodates up to two SC Simplex or LC Duplex fiber adapters, mating pigtails and fusion splice sleeves to enable an optical port installation.  US size wall plate with angled opening ideal for cable routing and prevent risk of FO cable damage.

Part # Description  
SB02F001-XX Surface mount fiber box with splice tray, 2-port blank 114(L) x 69(W) x 23.8(H) mm
SB02FSQ1-XX Surface mount fiber box, 2-port SC OM3 adapter 114(L) x 69(W) x 23.8(H) mm
UWIS0200-XX Angled 2-port face plate, blank 114(L) x 69(W) mm

Variants of FO adapter type available upon request 
“XX” = color, white (WH), ivory (IV)

Part # Description  
SB02F000-XX Surface mount fiber box with splice tray, 2-port blank 80(L) x 80(W) x 20(H) mm
SB02FSQM-XX Surface mount fiber box, 2-port SC OM3 adapter 80(L) x 80(W) x 20(H) mm
"XX" = color. white (WH), ivory (IV).
Oneline Help